DV-S1 (serv.man17). MechanicalParts list - Sharp DVD Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
DV-S1 (serv.man17)
Pages
1 Few pages! See other manuals at the bottom of the first or last page.
Size
23.21 KB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
DVD / MechanicalParts list
File
dv-s1-sm17.pdf
Date

View Sharp DV-S1 (serv.man17) Parts Guide online

1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275
1-17-1
E56H0CA
PRODUCT SAFETY NOTE: Products marked with a ! have special characteristics important to safety. Before
replacing any of these components, read carefully the product safety notice in this service manual. Don't degrade
the safety of the product through improper servicing.
COMPARISON OF MODELS
Model
Mark
Model
Mark
DV-S1H
DV-S15H
DV-S1S(G)
A
B
C
DV-S1S(S)
DV-S1S(Q)
DV-S1S(Y)
D
E
F
MECHANICAL PARTS LIST
Ref. No.
Mark
Description
Part No.
Code
A1X
A,C,D,E,F
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H0BD
9HS0VM203784
AV
A1X
B
FRONT ASSEMBLY E56H1BD
9HS0VM203785
AV
A2
A,C,D,E,F
TRAY PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM414177
AG
A2
B
TRAY PANEL E56H1BD
9HS0VM414178
AW
A13
FOOT H7700UD
9HS0VM414074
AB
A15
MAIN CHASSIS E5600UD
9HS0VM101037
AM
A16
TOP COVER:SILVER E56A0UD
9HS0VM305312
AP
A17
REAR PANEL E56H0BD
9HS0VM203788
AL
A30
LABEL, CASE MARK
9HS0VM414341
AC
A31
LABEL, LASER CAUTION
9HS0VM413744
AB
1B1
DVD MECHA 0838 VCDVM030
9HSN79F1FVM
BS
2B2
POWER PCB HOLDER E5520UD
9HS0VM411657
AB
2L011
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBCC3050
AA
2L021
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L031
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L041
SCREW, B-TIGHT M3X8 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKB3080
AA
2L051
SCREW, S-TIGHT M3X10 BIND HEAD+
9HSGBMS3100
AA
2L071
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X5 BIND HEAD +
9HSGBKC3050
AA
2L101
SCREW, C-TIGHT M3X6 BIND HEAD
9HSGBMC3060
AA
2L105
S-TIGHT SCREW 3X8 BIND + CHRO
9HSGBMS3080
AA
S1
A
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H0BD
9HS0VM305778
AL
S1
B
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H1BD
9HS0VM305779
AL
S1
C
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H2ED
9HS0VM305780
AL
S1
D
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H3SD
9HS0VM305781
AL
S1
E
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H4ED
9HS0VM305782
AL
S1
F
GIFT BOX CARTON E56H5LD
9HS0VM305783
AL
S2
A,B
STYROFOAM(UK) E5612BD
9HS0VM101129
AF
S2
C,D,E,F
STYROFOAM E56A0UD
9HS0VM101096A
AE
S4
UNIT, BAG E56A0UD
9HS0VM413363
AC
X1
REMOTE CONTROL UNIT DVD 0842 VCDVR030
9HSNA141ED
BB
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P UM3
9HSB0M451GH001
AF
X2
DRY BATTERY R6P/2S
9HSB0M451T0001
AE
X4
ACCESSORY BAG
9HS0VM413280
AB
X10!
A,B
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03256
X10!
C
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H2ED
9HS0VMN03257
X10!
D
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H3SD
9HS0VMN03268
X10!
E
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H4ED
9HS0VMN03269
X10!
F
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H5LD
9HS0VMN03270
X10!
G
OWNER'S MANUAL E56H6ED
9HS0VMN03271
X17
A,B
QUICK GUIDE E56H0BD
9HS0VMN03275

Download Sharp DV-S1 (serv.man17) Parts Guide

Here you can view online and download Sharp DV-S1 (serv.man17) Parts Guide in PDF. DV-S1 (serv.man17) parts guide will guide through the process and help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp DV-S1 (serv.man17) DVD. Information contained in service manuals typically includes schematics / circuit diagrams, wiring diagrams, block diagrams, printed wiring boards, exploded views, parts list, disassembly / assembly, pcb.