MX-FN26 (serv.man3). NOTE Parts Guide for models with the N suffix. - Sharp Copying Equipment Parts Guide (repair manual)

Model
MX-FN26 (serv.man3)
Pages
21
Size
6.69 MB
Type
PDF
Document
Parts Guide
Brand
Device
Copying Equipment / NOTE Parts Guide for models with the N suffix.
File
mx-fn26-sm3.pdf
Date

View Sharp MX-FN26 (serv.man3) Parts Guide online

q
PARTS GUIDE
SHARP CORPORATION
本書はサービス活動用に作成した資料です。
一部内容が製品の改良 ・ 改善等により予告
なしに変わることがあります。
CONTENTS
MODEL
このパーツガイドに掲載されている表⽰価格ランクは消費税抜きです。
CODE:
00ZMXFN26NPG1
MX-FN26 N
デ ジ タ ル複合機 オ プ シ ョ ン
フ ィ ニ ッ シ ャ ー
DIGITAL  MULTIFUNCTIONAL  SYSTEM
OPTION
FINISHER
1
 外装部 (Exterior)
2
 ⼊紙部 1(Paper in section 1)
3
 ⼊紙部 2(Paper in section 2)
4
 排紙トレイ (Exit paper tray)
5
 ST トレイ 1(ST Tray 1)
6
 ST トレイ 2(ST Tray 2)
7
 FIN 接続部 (FIN joint section)
8
 フレーム部 (Frame section)
9
 駆動部 1(Drive section 1)
F
 駆動部 2(Drive section 2)
G
 排紙部 (Exit paper section)
H
 第⼆排紙ユニット (2nd paper exit unit) 
I
 付属品 (Accessories)
cover
仕向地インデックス (Destination index)
マトリックスに記載している地域名について、各々の国がどの地域に該当するかは、下記表を参照する事。
Regarding the name of regions listed on matrix, refer to the table below to figure out which country belongs to which region.
補修部品のランク付
市場における補修部品の在庫管理が、適正に運営出来る手助けとなることを、目的とします。
Aランク : メンテナンスパーツ、メンテナンスパーツには入っていないがメンテナンスパーツに近い消耗パーツ。
Bランク : 性能・機能パーツ(センサー、クラッチ等の電気パーツ)
、消耗パーツ。
Eランク : 基板含むユニットパーツ。
Dランク : 整備パーツ(外装、パッキング、同梱パーツ)
Cランク : 上記ランク以外のパーツ(基板の子部品を除いたもの)
DEFINITION
Rank A : Maintenance parts, and consumable parts which are not included in but closely related to maintenance parts
Rank B : Performance/function parts (sensors, clutches, and other electrical parts), consumable parts
Rank E : Unit parts including PWB
Rank D : Preparation parts (External fitting, packing, parts packed together)
Rank C : Parts other than the above (excluding sub components of PWB)
安全性・信頼性確保のため部品は、必ず正規のものをご使用下さい。
! 印の商品は、安全上重要な部品です。交換をする時は、安全及び性能維持のため必ず指定の部品をご使用下さい。
Because parts marked with "!" is indispensable for the machine safety maintenance and operation, it must be replaced with
the parts specific to the product specification.
○  当モデルのサービス資料には、この資料以外にサービスマニュアルがあります。合わせてご利用下さい。
○  ナンバーが白抜きのパーツは、ユニットのなかに含まれません。
○  Other than this Parts Guide, please refer to documents Service Manual of this model.
○  Please use the 13 digit code described in the right hand corner of front cover of the document, when you place an order.
○  For U.S. only-Use order codes provided in advertising literature. Do not order from parts department.
○  Part with the void number is excluded from the unit.
[NOTE]
PRICE RANK: * These parts are supplied by SMF.
Classification by 
the large area
( 大分類 )
Classification by 
the small area
( 小分類 )
Country( 国 )
Classification by 
the voltage
Classification by the 
Paper standard
Japan( 日本 )
Japan( 日本 )
Japan( 日本 )
100V
AB series
Americas
Americas 1
 Mexico
120V
Inch series
Europe
Europe 1
Germany / Spain / France / Italy / The Netherlands / Switzerland
220-240V
AB series
U.kingdom
220-240V
AB series
Sweden / Denmark / Finland / Norway
220-240V
AB series
Europe 2
Greek / Cyprus / Turkish / Polish / Hungarian / Czech / Slovak
220-240V
AB series
Romania / Latvia / Portugal
220-240V
AB series
Australia
Australia
Australia / New Zealand
220-240V
AB series
Asia
Asia 1
Hong Kong / Thailand
220-240V
AB series
Asia 2
Singapore / Malaysia / Vietnam
220-240V
AB series
Asia 3
Philippines
220-240V
Inch series
Asia 4
Yemen / Saudi Arabia / Bahrain / Kuwait / UAE / Oman / Qatar
220-240V
AB series
Asia 5
Egypt / Jordan / Nigeria / West africa
220-240V
AB series
Asia 6
Tunisia / Morocco
220-240V
AB series
Asia 7
Lebanon / Pakistan 
220-240V
AB series
2
< 修正パーツガイド活用時の注意 >
・部品の互換性は下表の通り、No1  ~  6  で表現しております。
<  互換性 >
・部品の追加・変更・廃止・員数の増減等の変更は下表のマークで表現しております。
<  変更区分 >
・変更時期のランニングチェンジは、RC  として記載しています。
< 変更時期 >
<Reason for Cange / 変更理由 >
<Note for use of the revised Parts Guide>
・Interchangeability of parts is expressed by No1~6 as shown in the table below.
<Interchangeability>
・New & Addition, Change, Abolition, and Quantity change are expressed with the marks shown in the table below.
<Change of Division>
Running Change of Effective Time is expressed as RC.
<Effective Time>
1
新・旧の互換性有り。
2
新の代わりに旧は使用可。
  旧の代わりに新は使用不可。
3
新の代わりに旧は使用不可。
  旧の代わりに新は使用可。
4
新・旧の互換性無。
5
(a,b,c…) どうし一対、又は、新 (a,b,c…) どうし一対で、互換性有。
6
その他
新規追加
N
員数増・その他
I
変  更
C
員数減
D
廃  止
A
パーツ修正
R
RC
ランニングチェンジ
英⽂
和⽂
Missing parts code
パ ー ツ コ ー ド 記載漏れ
Commonization
共通化
Improve performance
性能向上
Carried-out timing change
実施時期変更
Productivity improvement
⽣産性向上
Price change
価格変更
Specification change
仕様変更
Parts code correction
パーツコード訂正
Parts name correction
パーツ名訂正
Illustration correction
イラスト修正
Change supply form
供給形態変更
Target destination change
対象仕向地変更
Target model change
対象機種変更
Target parts change
対象パーツ変更
1
Interchangeable.
2
Current type can be used in place of new type.  New type cannot be used in place of current type.
3
Current type cannot be used in place of new type. New type can be used in place of current type.
4
Not interchangeable.
5
Interchangeable if replaced with same types of releted parts in use.
6
Others
New & Addition
N
Q'uantity (increase) Other
I
Change
C
Q'uantity (decrease)
D
Abolition
A
Correction
R
RC
Running Change
1
外装部 (Exterior)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
Reason for 
change
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
TLABH0832QSZ2
AV FG
C ST staple exchange label
ST 針交換ラベル
2
XHBS730P08000
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
3
GCOVP0141QSZZ
AW FG
D FIN cabinet rear
FIN 後キャビ
5
PCOVP0136QSAZ
AZ FQ
D Main PWB cover
メイン基板カバー
6
GCAB-0132QSBZ
BA FX
D FIN cabinet F
FIN 前キャビ
7
MLEVP1140FCZZ
AR EQ
C Separate lever
離接レバー
8
XBPS730P08KS0
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8KS)
ビス
9
PCLR-0574FCZ1
AC DJ
C MF cam collar
MF カム⽤コロ
10
LPINS0133FCZZ
AA DD
C Pin(2×10)
平⾏ピン
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
5
7
8
6
2
2
1
2
10
9
1. 外装部 (Exterior)
-1-
2
⼊紙部 1(Paper in section 1)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
Reason for 
change
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
PGIDM0176QSAZ
BA FX
D FIN paper in upper guide
FIN ⼊紙上 PG
2
XEBS740P10000
AA DD
C Screw(M4×10)
ビス
3
XHBS730P08000
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
4
LX-BZ0848FCZZ
AC DD
C Step screw
ACC 固定段ビス N
5
PMLT-0145QSZZ
AD DJ
C Paper in soundproof cushion
⼊紙消⾳モルト上
6
PGIDM0178QSZZ
BF GN
D Paper in gate
⼊紙ゲート
7
XRESP40-06000
AA DD
C E-type ring(E4)
E リング
8
LBSHZ0303FCZZ
AC DJ
C Metal bush
メタルブシュ
9
MSPRD0423QSZZ
AL EB
C Paper in movable spring rear
⼊紙可動 SP-R
10
PGIDM0277QSZZ
AS EQ
D FIN paper in lower guide
FIN ⼊紙下 PG
11
MSPRD0422QSZZ
AP EQ
C Paper in movable spring front
⼊紙可動 SP-F
12
PGIDM0179QSA1
AZ FQ
D FIN upper guide
FIN 上 PG
13
0EUBSH0501J//
AD DJ
C Edge saddle(EDS-0607U)
エッジサドル
14
LPLTM0489QSZZ
AM EG
C Paper in solenoid plate
⼊紙 SOL 取付板
15
XBBS730P04000
AA DD
C Screw(M3×4)
ビス
16
RPLU-0041QSZZ
BA FX
B Paper in gate solenoid
⼊紙ゲート SOL
18
XRESP30-06000
AA DD
C E-type ring(E3)
E リング
19
MARMP0067QSZZ
AG DS
C Paper in gate link arm
⼊紙ゲートリンクアーム
21
LHLDZ1469FCZZ
AE DJ
C Upper transfer fulcrum holder
上搬送⽀点ホルダ -
12
18
19
16
21
13
15
14
11
10
0
9
0
8
0
7
7
0
7
0
06
0
5
0
05
0
5
0
5
0
04
0
04
0
03
0
3
0
03
0
3
0
2
0
2
0
1
2. ⼊紙部 1(Paper in section 1)
-2-
3
⼊紙部 2(Paper in section 2)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
Reason for 
change
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
PGIDH0167QSZZ
AZ FQ
D ST paper in guide lower
ST ⼊紙 PG 下
2
XHBS730P08000
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
3
MARMP0064QSZZ
AN EQ
C Adjust tray arm rear
整合トレイアーム R
4
MARMP0063QSZZ
AP EQ
C Adjust tray arm front
整合トレイアーム F
5
NROLR0162QSZ1
BC GD
C Adjust tray paper in roller
整合トレイ⼊紙ローラー
6
XRESP50-06000
AA DD
C E-type ring(E5)
E リング
7
NBRGM0968FCZZ
AC DD
C Bearing
ミラー軸受 T
8
NPLYZ0517FCZZ
AG DS
C Pulley(20P)
プーリー
9
PSHEZ5394FCZ2
AA DJ
C Pulley sheet 25R
プーリーマイラー 25R
10
JKNBZ0158FCZZ
AL EB
D JAM release knob
JAM 解除ノブ
11
LPINS0326FCZZ
AC DJ
C Pin(2×8(K))
SP ピン
12
PGIDM0177QSZZ
AZ FQ
D ST paper in guide
ST ⼊紙 PG
13
DHAI-0587QSPZ
AK DX
C Paper in sensor harness
⼊紙センサーハーネス
15
MSPRC0410QSZZ
AF DS
C ST paper in follower spring
ST ⼊紙従動 SP
17
VHPGP2A230L-1
AP EQ
B Photo sensor(GP2A230LRS)
フォトセンサー
18
LPLTM7434FCZZ
AG DS
C Sensor fix plate
センサー取付板
19
XHBS730P06000
AC DD
C Screw(M3×6)
ビス
20
XEBS730P06000
AA DD
C Screw(M3×6)
ビス
21
NSFTZ0115QSZZ
AR EQ
C ST paper in follower shaft
ST ⼊紙従動軸
22
MARMP0456FCZZ
AG DS
C Rear end hold arm
後端押えアーム
23
NROLP0161QSZZ
AK DX
C Delivery paper follower roller(φ12)
排紙従動ローラー φ12
24
XRESP30-06000
AA DD
C E-type ring(E3)
E リング
25
PBRSS0033QSZZ
AM EG
B ST discharge brush
ST 除電ブラシ AN
26
LSTYM0008QSZZ
AY FQ
C FIN upper stay right
FIN 上ステイ右
27
PSHEZ0654QSZZ
AD DJ
C Tension sheet
テンションシート
28
XEBS730P08000
AC DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
29
NCPL-0081FCBZ
AH DX
C Oneway coupling BK-P
ワンウェイカップリング BK-P
30
NBLTH0053QSZZ
AK EB
B Belt(40S2M134)
ベルト
31
DHAI-1073QSPZ
BC GD
N
C Front harness
フロントハーネス
31
30
29
28
28
28
27
27
26
25
24
24
24
24
23
23
23
22
22
21
21
20
19
18
17
15
15
13
12
11
10
0
9
0
8
8
0
07
0
7
0
6
0
6
0
5
0
4
0
3
0
02
0
2
0
02
0
2
0
1
3. ⼊紙部 2(Paper in section 2)
-3-
4
排紙トレイ (Exit paper tray)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
Reason for 
change
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
PGIDM0276QSZZ
AG DX
C Harness guide
ハーネスガイド
3
XBBS730P06000
AC DD
C Screw(M3×6)
ビス
5
XHBS730P08000
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
6
NGERR0242QSZZ
AN EQ
C EV Rack
EV ラック
7
XRESP50-06000
AA DD
C E-type ring(E5)
E リング
8
NGERH0863FCZZ
AB DD
C Pickup roller gear (18T)
ピックアップローラーギア
9
LPINS0134FCZZ
AB DD
C Pin(2×12)
平⾏ピン
10
NBRGM0968FCZZ
AC DD
C Bearing
ミラー軸受 T
11
PCOVP0138QSAZ
AE DS
D Tray stay cover
トレイステイカバー
12
LSTYM0009QSZZ
AY FQ
C Tray sub stay
トレイ⽀持ステイ
13
NSFTZ0113QSZZ
AY FQ
C EV pinion shaft
EV ピニオン軸
14
PCLR-0469FCZZ
AE DS
C Lift up collar
リフトアップコロ
15
CSTYM0005QS01
BF GN
C EV guide stay
EV ガイドステイ AS
16
VHPGP1A71L3-18
AG DS
B Photo sensor(GP1A71L)
フォトセンサー
17
LPLTM0488QSZZ
AH DX
C Belt fix plate
ベルト押え取付板
18
LX-BZ3008SCPM
AA DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
19
PCOVP0137QSBZ
AZ FQ
D Tray lower cover
トレイ下カバー
20
LSOU-0056QSBZ
AV FG
D Delivery paper extension tray
排紙延⻑トレイ
21
MLEVP0098QSA2
AG DX
C Document detect ATC
原稿検知 ACT
22
PSHEZ0687QSZZ
AC DJ
D Harness cover sheet
ハーネスカバーシート
23
LSOU-0055QSB1
BA FX
D Delivery paper tray
排紙トレイ
24
PMLT-1253FCZZ
AB DJ
C Tray 2 soundproof cushion
トレイ 2 消⾳モルト
25
DHAI-0867QSPZ
AW FG
C Tray paper detect sensor harness
トレイ⽤紙検知センサー
ハーネス
26
XEBS730P05000
AA DD
C Screw(M3×5)
ビス
27
XEBS740P12000
AA DD
C Screw(M4×12)
ビス
28
VHPLG248NL1-1
AF DS
B Photo sensor(LG248NL)
フォトセンサー
29
DHAI-1074QSPZ
BK HC
N
C Rear harness
リアハーネス
30
LX-BZ1123FCPZ
AB DD
C Screw
リンク取付ビス
31
LPINS0134FCZZ
AB DD
C Pin(2×12)
平⾏ピン
31
30
29
28
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
27
26
26
25
24
23
22
21
20
19
18
17
15
14
14
14
13
12
11
11
09
9
0
9
9
0
08
8
0
8
0
7
0
7
0
7
7
0
7
7
0
07
0
7
0
07
0
7
0
7
0
6
0
06
0
5
0
05
0
05
0
05
0
05
3
3
0
0
0
0
03
0
1
10
10
4. 排紙トレイ (Exit paper tray)
-4-
5
ST トレイ 1(ST Tray 1)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
Reason for 
change
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
PGIDH0168QSZ1
BG GT
D Rear end regulate plate
後端規制板
2
XHBS730P08000
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
4
LPLTM0487QSZZ
BB GD
C Adjust tray sub plate
整合トレイ補強板
5
VHPGP1A71L3-18
AG DS
B Photo sensor(GP1A71L)
フォトセンサー
6
LPLTM7742FCZZ
AK DX
C Jogger sensor fix plate
ジョガーセンサー取付板
7
RMOTS0990FCPZ
BF GN
B Jogger motor
ジョガーモーター
8
LPLTM7743FCZZ
AN EG
C Rack regulation plate
ラック規制板
9
NGERR0241QSZZ
AQ EQ
C Rack R
ラック R
10
PGIDM0171QSZZ
AP EQ
D Jogger rear
ジョガー R
11
NSFTZ0108QSZZ
AR EQ
C Rack regulation shaft R
ラック規制軸 R
12
LX-BZ1123FCPZ
AB DD
C Screw
リンク取付ビス
13
VHPOSH03Y05-1
AN EG
B Switch(OS-SH03Y05-N71-Q)
スィッチ
14
LPLTP0493QSZ1
AR EQ
C Rack plate
ラック取付板
15
NGERR0240QSZZ
AR EQ
C Rack F
ラック F
16
NSFTZ0107QSZZ
AS EQ
C Rack regulation shaft F
ラック規制軸 F
17
PGIDM0170QSZZ
AP EQ
D Jogger front
ジョガー F
18
PGIDM0169QSAZ
AV FG
D Adjust tray
整合トレイ
19
PMLT-0153QSZZ
AD DJ
C Pressure release soundproof cushion
圧解消⾳モルト
20
PSHEZ0663QSZZ
AD DJ
C Jogger soundproof sheet
ジョガー消⾳モルト
21
DHAI-1075QSPZ
BB GD
N
C Tray harness
処理トレイハーネス
22
XBPS730P10000
AA DD
C Screw(M3×10)
M3x10S タイトバインド
22
21
20
19
19
18
17
16
15
14
13
12
12
12
12
12
12
11
0
09
0
08
0
07
0
7
0
06
6
0
6
0
05
0
5
0
4
0
2
0
02
0
2
0
02
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
2
0
02
0
2
0
1
5.ST トレイ 1(ST Tray 1)
-5-
6
ST トレイ 2(ST Tray 2)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
Reason for 
change
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
XRESP50-06000
AA DD
C E-type ring(E5)
E リング
2
LPINS0326FCZZ
AC DJ
C Pin(2×8)
SP ピン (2×8)
3
NROLR1795FCZ1
BA FX
C Rear end pickup roller
後端呼込ローラー
7
NBRGM0968FCZZ
AC DD
C Bearing
ミラー軸受 T
8
LHLDZ0144QSZZ
AP EQ
C Pickup holder
呼込ホルダー
9
NSFTZ0105QSZ1
AS EQ
C Pickup shaft
呼込軸
10
LPINS0327FCZZ
AC DJ
C Pin(2×10)
SP ピン
11
NPLYZ0499FCZZ
AD DJ
C Platen drive pulley(18P)
プラテン駆動プーリー
12
NBLTH0054QSZZ
AK DX
B Belt(40S2M100)
ベルト
13
NSFTZ0106QSZZ
AX FG
C Pickup drive shaft
呼込駆動軸
14
0EUBSH0501J//
AD DJ
C Edge saddle(EDS-0607U)
エッジサドル
15
LPLTM0486QSZZ
AP EQ
C Pickup solenoid plate
呼込 SOL 取付板
16
RPLU-0040QSZZ
BA FX
B Pickup roller solenoid
呼込ローラー SOL
17
XBBS730P04000
AA DD
C Screw(M3×4)
ビス
19
XHBS730P08000
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
20
LHLDZ0145QSZZ
AP EQ
C Sensor holder
センサーホルダー
21
VHPLG248NL1-1
AF DS
B Photo sensor(LG248NL)
フォトセンサー
22
MSPRD0412QSZZ
AK DX
C Tray ACT return spring
トレイ ACT 復帰 SP
23
MLEVP0132QSZZ
AL EB
C Adjust tray ACT
整合トレイ ACT
24
NPLYZ0046QSZZ
AL EB
C Pulley(40P)
プーリー
25
NBLTH0053QSZZ
AK EB
B Belt(40S2M134)
ベルト
26
NPLYZ0375FCZZ
AC DJ
B Pulley(22T)
プーリー
8
1
7
1
1
11
11
12
1
1
3
14
19
19
7
1
15
17
24
25
26
1
1
10
10
7
13
22
23
21
20
7
1
16
3
10
9
2
2
6.ST トレイ 2(ST Tray 2)
-6-
7
FIN 接続部 (FIN joint section)
NO.
PARTS CODE
Inter-
change
PRICE RANK NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
Reason for 
change
Effective 
time
Ex.
Ja.
1
LRALP0028QSZZ
AR EQ
D Rail rear
レール R
2
GCAB-0238QSZZ
AY FQ
D FIN joint cabinet
FIN 接続キャビ
3
CPLTM0885QS01
BG GT
C FIN joint plate
FIN 接続板 AS
4
CSTYM0022QS01
AX FG
C FIN joint stay
FIN 接続ステイ AS
5
MSPRP3336FCZZ
AL EB
C Stay earth plate spring upper
ステーアース板バネ上 N
6
GCAB-0133QSBZ
AX FG
D FIN cover F
FIN 前カバー
7
MSPRC0411QSZZ
AK EB
C FIN fix spring
FIN 押え SP
8
LPLTP0494QSZ2
AV FG
C FIN lock plate
FIN ロック板
9
LX-BZ0408FCPZ
AB DD
C Step screw
DV 駆動段ビス
10
XHBS730P08000
AB DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
11
LX-BZ1162FCZZ
AB DD
C Screw
ビス
12
PSHEZ0664QSZZ
AD DJ
C FIN insulation sheet
FIN 絶縁シート
13
TLABH0833QSA1
AV FG
C ST staple JAM label
ST 針 JAM ラベル AN
14
LSTPP0016QSZZ
AC DJ
C Resin e-type ring(E5)
樹脂リング E5
15
GCAB-0239QSZZ
AT EZ
D FIN front cabinet lower
FIN 前キャビ下
16
LX-BZ0940FCPZ
AD DD
C Screw(M3×8)
ビス
17
PSHEZ0936QSZZ
AS EQ
C FIN joint sheet
FIN 接続マイラー
17
16
15
14
13
12
11
0
09
0
08
8
0
7
0
07
0
06
0
5
0
4
0
3
0
02
0
01
10
10
10
10
10
10
7.FIN 接続部 (FIN joint section)
-7-

Download Sharp MX-FN26 (serv.man3) Parts Guide

Here you can view online and download Sharp MX-FN26 (serv.man3) Parts Guide in PDF. MX-FN26 (serv.man3) parts guide will guide through the process and help you recover, restore, fix, disassemble and repair Sharp MX-FN26 (serv.man3) Copying Equipment. Information contained in service manuals typically includes schematics / circuit diagrams, wiring diagrams, block diagrams, printed wiring boards, exploded views, parts list, disassembly / assembly, pcb.