S 3900 - JBL Audio Service Manual (repair manual). Page 2

Read JBL S 3900 Service Manual online

Technical Manual 
S3900                                
 
  
EXPLODED VIEW 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
SCHEMATIC      
 
 
 
   WIRING DIAGRAM 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Item Part Number
Description
Qty
Unit
Item Part Number
Description
Qty
Unit
1
060-0644-001
ASY, CAB,- S3900
1
EA
21
400-0479-001
XOVER, UHF/HF - S3900
1
EA
2
111-0008-002
HORN, PNTD, UHF/HF - S3900
1
EA
22
400-0479-002
XOVER, LF - S3900
1
EA
3
804-73114-24
SCR,10-32 X 1 1/2,SKT,HEX,AL-2000 BLK
8
EA
24
75439
TIE WRAP,RTM-675
4
EA
4
843-00100-05
WASHER, #10,TYPE A,ZINC PL
8
EA
25
883-41110-08
SCREW, 8 X 1/2, PAN, PH, PB, BLK ZINC, LCS
4
EA
5
339092-002
HORN, HF, REAR, PAINTED, K2S5800
1
EA
28
385-0067-001
ASY, CUP TERM - S3900
1
EA
6
339702-001
GSKT,HORN,THROAT,HF-4348
2
EA
29
882-41110-12
SCR, 6 X 3/4,PAN,PH,PB,BLK ZINC,LCS
14
EA
7
804-41110-24
SCREW, 10-32 X 1 1/2, PAN, PH, BACLK ZINC, LCS
2
EA
30
340805-004
FT,NUT,INSERT,BLK
4
EA
8
361028-001
ASY,XDCR-175ND-3
1
EA
31
340805-005
FT,SPIKE,BLK
4
EA
9
854-00000-12
BOLT,1/4-20 X 3/4,HEX,TAP,CLR ZC,LCS
4
EA
32
085-0377-001
FOILCAL - S3900
1
EA
10
300-0088-001
ASY, TWTR - 139ND
1
EA
33
365021-001
LOGO, AL, JBL-TS SERIES
1
EA
11
339976-001
GASKET, UHF, K25800
1
EA
34
22389P
FIBERGLASS, 1 X 72", ROLL
10.25
EA
12
802-41040-08
SCREW, 6-32 X 1/2, PAN HEAD, PHILLIPS, BLACK OXIDE, LCS
2
EA
36
53243S
ADH, HOTMELT, 3M, 3738PG
.025
EA
13
320-0048-001
ASY, WFR 10" - S3900 (100FE-12)
2
EA
37
63062
CAULK, STRIP, BLACK
.3
EA
15
804-73114-32
SCREW, 10-32X2, SKT, HEX, AL-2000, BLACK
16
EA
38
850-0494-001
GSKT, HORN - S3900
1
EA
20
130-0130-001
ASY, GRL - S3900
1
EA
39
339971-001
ADHESIVE, JOWAT, 110/60, BLACK
0.173
EA
Page of 2

Download JBL S 3900 Service Manual (Repair Manual)